Insurance Plans Comparison
Royal Sundaram Multiplier Health vs Niva Bupa Health Pulse Classic
Make an informed decision with our detailed side-by-side comparison of top health insurance policies. Compare...
Read moreMultiplier Health
Multiplier Health
What Makes It Special:
Multiplier Health is designed for those who want comprehensive coverage without restrictions. It offers extensive coverage for modern treatments and innovative features.
Best For:
- Not available
VS
Health Pulse Classic
Niva Bupa Health Pulse Classic
What Makes It Special:
A value-focused health plan with Loyalty Additions, a Re-fill benefit and optional add-ons, with a 20% co-payment applying only in specified cities.
Best For:
Customers comfortable with room rent limits on lower Sum Insured options.
Adults aged 18 to 65 years buying a new policy, subject to eligibility.
People who want the option to add Personal Accident or Critical Illness cover.
Buyers who want their cover to grow through annual Loyalty Additions.
First-time buyers looking for straightforward hospitalisation coverage.
Families outside Delhi NCR, Mumbai, Kolkata and Gujarat who want to avoid the plan's city-specific co-payment.
Insurance Plans Comparison
Get Personalized Advice
Our insurance experts are here to help you make the right choice. Get personalized recommendations based on your specific needs and budget.
Quick Decision Guide
Not available
The available Sum Insured options for Classic above ₹10 Lakh need confirmation because the prospectus and sales sheet differ.
There is no deductible option.
Maternity and general OPD treatment are not covered.
Pre-existing diseases have a 36-month waiting period.
Listed specified conditions have a 24-month waiting period.
Pre-hospitalisation cover is limited to 30 days and post-hospitalisation cover to 60 days.
For ₹3 Lakh and ₹4 Lakh cover, room rent is limited to 1% of the Base Sum Insured per day and ICU charges to 2% per day.
A 20% co-payment applies to treatment in Delhi NCR, Mumbai including Navi Mumbai and Thane, Kolkata and Gujarat.
Optional Personal Accident, Critical Illness, Hospital Cash and unlimited e-Consultation benefits are available at additional premiums.
Mental illness, HIV/AIDS, domiciliary treatment and modern treatments are covered, with specified sublimits and waiting periods.
A single private room is covered for Sum Insured of ₹5 Lakh and above.
Re-fill of up to 100% of the Base Sum Insured is available for a different illness or injury. Optional Enhanced Re-fill increases it to 150%.
Loyalty Additions add 10% of the Base Sum Insured every policy year, up to 100%.
Insurance Plans Comparison
Detailed Features Comparison
Compare the key features of different health insurance plans
![]() Multiplier Health Health Insurance Plan VS VS |
Health Pulse Classic Health Insurance Plan |
| Room Rent |
|---|
Multiplier Health Covered up to Sum Insured Covered up to Sum Insured |
VS VS |
Health Pulse Classic
|
| Advanced Treatments |
|---|
Multiplier Health Covered up to Sum Insured |
VS VS |
Health Pulse Classic Including robotic surgeries, stem cell therapy (for specific conditions), and modern procedures like laser treatments and bariatric surgery. |
| Co-payment |
|---|
Multiplier Health No mandatory co-pay |
VS VS |
Health Pulse Classic A 20% co-payment applies for treatments in Zone 2. Additionally, policyholders can opt for a 10% or 20% co-payment, which does not reduce the sum insured. |
| Waiting Period |
|---|
Multiplier Health 30 Days 36 Months 24 Months |
VS VS |
Health Pulse Classic
|
| Cashless Healthcare Providers |
|---|
Multiplier Health Cashless Available |
VS VS |
Health Pulse Classic 10675+ network hospitals in India. |
| Daycare Treatment |
|---|
Multiplier Health Covered up to Sum Insured |
VS VS |
Health Pulse Classic Covered by the policy. |
| AYUSH Treatment |
|---|
Multiplier Health Covered up to Sum Insured |
VS VS |
Health Pulse Classic Covered by the policy. |
Insurance Plans Comparison
Still Confused? Get Expert Advice
Our insurance experts are here to help you make the right choice. Get personalized recommendations based on your specific needs and budget.
Why Choose Our Expert Consultation?
What Our Experts Help You With
Personalised Recommendations
Every suggestion is backed by expert analysis of your life stage, goals, and budget
Expert-Led Policy Review
We decode the fine print—identifying risks, sub-limits, and gaps you may have missed. No surprises later
Smart, Tech-Enabled Experience
From digital onboarding to real-time claim tracking, our platform makes insurance easy, accessible, and stress-free
Insurance Plans Comparison
Explore Insurance Category
Senior Citizen Health Plan
Secure against age-related medical costs
Tailored for seniors healthcare needs
Most Popular
Family Health Plan
One policy covers the entire family
High sum insured with cashless care
Multiple coverage options based on your family needs
Maternity Health Plan
Covers delivery, newborn care, and maternity expenses
Reduces financial stress of childbirth costs
Insurance Plans Comparison
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Having questions? We've got answers. Explore our FAQs to find the information you need.
Explore Our Most Popular Plans
Compare With Other Health Insurance Plans
Multiplier Health vs Optima Secure
Multiplier Health vs Super Mediclaim
Multiplier Health vs Health Recharge
Multiplier Health vs Cancer Cover Activ Cancer Secure Plan
Multiplier Health vs Optima Secure Plus
Multiplier Health vs Women Care
Multiplier Health vs Aspire Diamond+
Multiplier Health vs Activate Booster Plan A
Multiplier Health vs Active Care Premier
Multiplier Health vs ProHealth Accumulate
Multiplier Health vs Health Super Saver Standard
Multiplier Health vs Supreme Shine
Multiplier Health vs Optima Secure Global Plus
Multiplier Health vs Health Cardiac Care Silver & Gold Plan
Multiplier Health vs myHealth Suraksha Gold
Multiplier Health vs LifeTime Health Global
Multiplier Health vs Active Fit Plus
Multiplier Health vs OneHealth Premium
Multiplier Health vs Activ Health Platinum Essential
Multiplier Health vs Medicare Plus
Multiplier Health vs Medicare Senior
Multiplier Health vs Enhance Super Top-up Two
Multiplier Health vs Medicare Protect
Multiplier Health vs Activ One SAVR
Multiplier Health vs Active Assure Diamond
Multiplier Health vs Activ One VIP
Multiplier Health vs Health Pulse Classic
Multiplier Health vs Advantage
Multiplier Health vs Special Care Gold
Multiplier Health vs Activ One Max
Multiplier Health vs Classic
Multiplier Health vs Activ One Vytl
Multiplier Health vs Supreme
Multiplier Health vs Freedom
Multiplier Health vs Sarvah Pratham
Multiplier Health vs Joy Today
Multiplier Health vs Medi Classic
Multiplier Health vs Activate Booster Plan B
Multiplier Health vs Aspire Gold+
Multiplier Health vs Aspire Platinum+
Multiplier Health vs Plus Complete
Multiplier Health vs Reassure 2.0 Platinum+
Multiplier Health vs Elder Care
Multiplier Health vs Reassure 3.0 Elite
Multiplier Health vs EquiCover
Multiplier Health vs Young Star Gold
Multiplier Health vs Enhance Super Top-up One
Multiplier Health vs Joy Tomorrow
Multiplier Health vs Activ One VIP+
Multiplier Health vs Reassure 3.0 Select
Multiplier Health vs Red Carpet Senior Citizens
Multiplier Health vs Medicare Premier
Multiplier Health vs Family Health Optima
Multiplier Health vs Health Companion Variant 2022
Multiplier Health vs Health Companion Variant 3
Multiplier Health vs Plus Youth
Multiplier Health vs Assure
Multiplier Health vs Health Premia Gold
Multiplier Health vs Health Premia Platinum
Multiplier Health vs Cancer Care Platinum
Multiplier Health vs Optima Lite
Multiplier Health vs ProHealth Prime Protect
Multiplier Health vs Comprehensive
Multiplier Health vs HeartBeat Enhanced
Multiplier Health vs Reassure
Multiplier Health vs Supreme Senior Premium
Multiplier Health vs Health Recharge Super Top Up Plan
Multiplier Health vs Reassure 3.0
Multiplier Health vs myHealth Suraksha Platinum
Multiplier Health vs Supreme Value for Money
Multiplier Health vs Supreme Senior Super
Multiplier Health vs Supreme Enhance
Multiplier Health vs Reassure 2.0 Gold
Multiplier Health vs Medicare
Multiplier Health vs Ultimate (Direct)
Multiplier Health vs Young Star
Multiplier Health vs Sarvah Param
Multiplier Health vs Optima Insurance
Multiplier Health vs Smart Super Health Assure
Multiplier Health vs Reassure 3.0 Black
Multiplier Health vs Health Guard Platinum
Multiplier Health vs Health Guard Gold
Multiplier Health vs Elevate (Direct)
Multiplier Health vs Extra Care Plus Super Top-up
Multiplier Health vs Health Care Supreme Smart
Multiplier Health vs Smart Health Pro
Multiplier Health vs Medi Classic Gold
Multiplier Health vs Optima Super Secure
Multiplier Health vs Special Care
Multiplier Health vs Medicare LITE
Multiplier Health vs Health Shield 360
Multiplier Health vs SecureHealth
Multiplier Health vs Supreme (Direct)
Multiplier Health vs Plus
Multiplier Health vs Mediclaim Insurance Policy
Multiplier Health vs Medicare Select
Multiplier Health vs Health Gain
Multiplier Health vs myHealth Koti Suraksha
Multiplier Health vs Senior
Multiplier Health vs myHealth Suraksha Silver
Multiplier Health vs Cardiac Care Platinum
Multiplier Health vs Royal Sundaram Lifeline Elite
Multiplier Health vs Super Surplus Gold
Multiplier Health vs Supreme Enhance One
Multiplier Health vs Supreme Enhance Two
Multiplier Health vs HeartBeat Platinum
Multiplier Health vs HeartBeat Gold
Multiplier Health vs Health SuperCharge
Multiplier Health vs Aspire Titanium+
Multiplier Health vs iHealth Plus
Multiplier Health vs ProHealth Prime Advantage
Multiplier Health vs Active Fit Preferred
Multiplier Health vs Reassure 3.0 Classic
Multiplier Health vs Senior Health Advantage
Multiplier Health vs Health Wallet
Multiplier Health vs Elevate
Multiplier Health vs Heart
Multiplier Health vs LifeTime Health
Multiplier Health vs Reassure 2.0 Titanium+
Multiplier Health vs ProHealth Prime Active
Multiplier Health vs ProHealth Prime Senior Elite
Multiplier Health vs Advanced Top Up
Multiplier Health vs Diabetes Safe Plan A
Multiplier Health vs Reassure 2.0 Bronze+
Multiplier Health vs Enhance Super Top-up
Multiplier Health vs Young Star Silver
Multiplier Health vs Star Women Care Policy
Multiplier Health vs Joy
Multiplier Health vs Supreme Senior Health AdvantEdge
Multiplier Health vs Family Plus
Multiplier Health vs Criti Shield Plus
Multiplier Health vs Health Care Supreme Ultimo
Multiplier Health vs Health Shield 360 Retail
Multiplier Health vs Super Star
Multiplier Health vs Supreme Super Saver
Multiplier Health vs Senior First Platinum
Multiplier Health vs Optima Secure Global
Multiplier Health vs NextGen
Multiplier Health vs Health Insurance Platinum
Multiplier Health vs Energy Silver With Copay
Health Pulse Classic vs Optima Secure
Health Pulse Classic vs Super Mediclaim
Health Pulse Classic vs Health Recharge
Health Pulse Classic vs Cancer Cover Activ Cancer Secure Plan
Health Pulse Classic vs Optima Secure Plus
Health Pulse Classic vs Women Care
Health Pulse Classic vs Aspire Diamond+
Health Pulse Classic vs Activate Booster Plan A
Health Pulse Classic vs Active Care Premier
Health Pulse Classic vs ProHealth Accumulate
Health Pulse Classic vs Health Super Saver Standard
Health Pulse Classic vs Supreme Shine
Health Pulse Classic vs Optima Secure Global Plus
Health Pulse Classic vs Health Cardiac Care Silver & Gold Plan
Health Pulse Classic vs myHealth Suraksha Gold
Health Pulse Classic vs LifeTime Health Global
Health Pulse Classic vs Active Fit Plus
Health Pulse Classic vs OneHealth Premium
Health Pulse Classic vs Activ Health Platinum Essential
Health Pulse Classic vs Medicare Plus
Health Pulse Classic vs Medicare Senior
Health Pulse Classic vs Enhance Super Top-up Two
Health Pulse Classic vs Medicare Protect
Health Pulse Classic vs Activ One SAVR
Health Pulse Classic vs Active Assure Diamond
Health Pulse Classic vs Activ One VIP
Health Pulse Classic vs Advantage
Health Pulse Classic vs Special Care Gold
Health Pulse Classic vs Activ One Max
Health Pulse Classic vs Classic
Health Pulse Classic vs Activ One Vytl
Health Pulse Classic vs Supreme
Health Pulse Classic vs Freedom
Health Pulse Classic vs Sarvah Pratham
Health Pulse Classic vs Joy Today
Health Pulse Classic vs Medi Classic
Health Pulse Classic vs Activate Booster Plan B
Health Pulse Classic vs Aspire Gold+
Health Pulse Classic vs Aspire Platinum+
Health Pulse Classic vs Plus Complete
Health Pulse Classic vs Reassure 2.0 Platinum+
Health Pulse Classic vs Elder Care
Health Pulse Classic vs Reassure 3.0 Elite
Health Pulse Classic vs EquiCover
Health Pulse Classic vs Young Star Gold
Health Pulse Classic vs Enhance Super Top-up One
Health Pulse Classic vs Joy Tomorrow
Health Pulse Classic vs Activ One VIP+
Health Pulse Classic vs Reassure 3.0 Select
Health Pulse Classic vs Red Carpet Senior Citizens
Health Pulse Classic vs Medicare Premier
Health Pulse Classic vs Family Health Optima
Health Pulse Classic vs Health Companion Variant 2022
Health Pulse Classic vs Health Companion Variant 3
Health Pulse Classic vs Plus Youth
Health Pulse Classic vs Assure
Health Pulse Classic vs Health Premia Gold
Health Pulse Classic vs Health Premia Platinum
Health Pulse Classic vs Cancer Care Platinum
Health Pulse Classic vs Optima Lite
Health Pulse Classic vs ProHealth Prime Protect
Health Pulse Classic vs Comprehensive
Health Pulse Classic vs HeartBeat Enhanced
Health Pulse Classic vs Reassure
Health Pulse Classic vs Supreme Senior Premium
Health Pulse Classic vs Health Recharge Super Top Up Plan
Health Pulse Classic vs Reassure 3.0
Health Pulse Classic vs myHealth Suraksha Platinum
Health Pulse Classic vs Supreme Value for Money
Health Pulse Classic vs Supreme Senior Super
Health Pulse Classic vs Supreme Enhance
Health Pulse Classic vs Reassure 2.0 Gold
Health Pulse Classic vs Medicare
Health Pulse Classic vs Ultimate (Direct)
Health Pulse Classic vs Young Star
Health Pulse Classic vs Sarvah Param
Health Pulse Classic vs Optima Insurance
Health Pulse Classic vs Smart Super Health Assure
Health Pulse Classic vs Reassure 3.0 Black
Health Pulse Classic vs Health Guard Platinum
Health Pulse Classic vs Health Guard Gold
Health Pulse Classic vs Elevate (Direct)
Health Pulse Classic vs Extra Care Plus Super Top-up
Health Pulse Classic vs Health Care Supreme Smart
Health Pulse Classic vs Smart Health Pro
Health Pulse Classic vs Medi Classic Gold
Health Pulse Classic vs Optima Super Secure
Health Pulse Classic vs Special Care
Health Pulse Classic vs Medicare LITE
Health Pulse Classic vs Health Shield 360
Health Pulse Classic vs SecureHealth
Health Pulse Classic vs Supreme (Direct)
Health Pulse Classic vs Plus
Health Pulse Classic vs Mediclaim Insurance Policy
Health Pulse Classic vs Medicare Select
Health Pulse Classic vs Health Gain
Health Pulse Classic vs myHealth Koti Suraksha
Health Pulse Classic vs Senior
Health Pulse Classic vs myHealth Suraksha Silver
Health Pulse Classic vs Cardiac Care Platinum
Health Pulse Classic vs Royal Sundaram Lifeline Elite
Health Pulse Classic vs Super Surplus Gold
Health Pulse Classic vs Supreme Enhance One
Health Pulse Classic vs Supreme Enhance Two
Health Pulse Classic vs HeartBeat Platinum
Health Pulse Classic vs HeartBeat Gold
Health Pulse Classic vs Health SuperCharge
Health Pulse Classic vs Aspire Titanium+
Health Pulse Classic vs iHealth Plus
Health Pulse Classic vs ProHealth Prime Advantage
Health Pulse Classic vs Active Fit Preferred
Health Pulse Classic vs Reassure 3.0 Classic
Health Pulse Classic vs Senior Health Advantage
Health Pulse Classic vs Health Wallet
Health Pulse Classic vs Elevate
Health Pulse Classic vs Heart
Health Pulse Classic vs LifeTime Health
Health Pulse Classic vs Reassure 2.0 Titanium+
Health Pulse Classic vs ProHealth Prime Active
Health Pulse Classic vs ProHealth Prime Senior Elite
Health Pulse Classic vs Advanced Top Up
Health Pulse Classic vs Multiplier Health
Health Pulse Classic vs Diabetes Safe Plan A
Health Pulse Classic vs Reassure 2.0 Bronze+
Health Pulse Classic vs Enhance Super Top-up
Health Pulse Classic vs Young Star Silver
Health Pulse Classic vs Star Women Care Policy
Health Pulse Classic vs Joy
Health Pulse Classic vs Supreme Senior Health AdvantEdge
Health Pulse Classic vs Family Plus
Health Pulse Classic vs Criti Shield Plus
Health Pulse Classic vs Health Care Supreme Ultimo
Health Pulse Classic vs Health Shield 360 Retail
Health Pulse Classic vs Super Star
Health Pulse Classic vs Supreme Super Saver
Health Pulse Classic vs Senior First Platinum
Health Pulse Classic vs Optima Secure Global
Health Pulse Classic vs NextGen
Health Pulse Classic vs Health Insurance Platinum
Health Pulse Classic vs Energy Silver With Copay
Chat with PolicyPal
Get a free policy review
No pressure. No product push. Just honest advice.







.png)

